Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)

Feb 25 from 12:00 AM

Type: Sub Districts Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)

Feb 26 from 12:00 AM

Type: Districts Finals Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools

Wrestling: JH/MS vs. Cross County and Osceola vs. Cedar Bluffs Elkhorn Ridge Middle Logan View Oakland-Craig Pender Stanton">Multiple Schools (Home)

Feb 26 from 3:00 PM

Yutan

Type: Invitational Opponent: Cross County and Osceola vs. Cedar Bluffs Elkhorn Ridge Middle Logan View Oakland-Craig Pender Stanton">Multiple Schools

Speech: Varsity vs. McCool Junction Junior-Senior (Away)

Feb 27 from 12:00 AM

McCool Junction Junior-Senior High School

Type: Meet Opponent: McCool Junction Junior-Senior

Youth Activities

Feb 28 from 5:00 PM to 6:00 PM

Osceola High School

Comments: 3rd & 4th Grade Boys Basketball Practice

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)

Mar 1 from 12:00 AM

Type: Districts Finals Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)

Mar 4 from 12:00 AM

Type: State Tournament Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools

Wrestling: JH/MS vs. Cross County and Osceola vs. East Butler Malcolm Tekamah-Herman">Multiple Schools (Home)

Mar 4 from 6:00 PM

Archbishop-Bergen HS

Type: Quad Opponent: Cross County and Osceola vs. East Butler Malcolm Tekamah-Herman">Multiple Schools

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)

Mar 5 from 12:00 AM

Type: State Tournament Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools

Basketball: Girls Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)

Mar 6 from 12:00 AM

Type: State Tournament Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools

Speech: Varsity vs. Creighton (Away)

Mar 6 from 12:00 AM

Type: Meet Opponent: Creighton

Speech: Varsity vs. (Home)

Mar 8 from 12:00 AM

Osceola

Type: Scrimmage Opponent:

School Board

Mar 8 from 6:00 PM

Comments: School Board Meeting

Speech: Varsity vs. Bancroft-Rosalie & Lyons-Decatur (Away)

Mar 9 from 12:00 AM

Bancroft

Type: District Meet Opponent: Bancroft-Rosalie & Lyons-Decatur

Early Dismissal

Mar 10 from 12:00 AM

Comments: Teacher Inservice 1:30pm

END OF QUARTER

Mar 10 from 12:00 AM

Osceola Public Schools

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)

Mar 11 from 12:00 AM

Type: State Tournament Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools

WINTER BREAK

Mar 11 from 12:00 AM

Osceola Public Schools

Comments: NO SCHOOL

Wrestling: JH/MS vs. Cross County and Osceola vs. Weeping Water (Home)

Mar 11 from 4:00 PM

Weeping Water

Type: Invitational Opponent: Cross County and Osceola vs. Weeping Water

Basketball: Boys Varsity vs. TBA">Multiple Schools (Away)

Mar 12 from 12:00 AM

Type: State Tournament Opponent: TBA">Multiple Schools